Sponsor

How Many Muslim Countries in the World in 2020 | Islamic Countries of the World

There are Many Penguins in the world and the 1st Region which has more spread in the world is Christian. Christians are in all world and People have adopted this religion very well.
According to the given quantity, this time the population of Christians is 2.3 billion worldwide.
Islamic Countries of the World

How Many Muslim Countries in the World in 2020?

According to Wikipedia, There are 1.9 Billion People who are Muslim and And the number of these is increasing. Every country has a different region and many Countries have known any region and those countries are freedom. All people, whether Muslim or Hindu, Sikh or Christian, can all live in that country. 
Islam is the second most famous region in the world and it is mostly spread in Afghanistan, Pakistan, Iran, and Albania. There are other many countries in the world where Islam is Spread and we will tell you about all the below list.

Top 10 Muslim Countries in the World by Population

Here are 47 Most Populated Countries in the world where Islam is spread. Indonesia is the most Populated Country in the world and ranks No.1 bu Muslim population. Similar this Pakistan is on the 2nd Number by the population of Muslims. There are 96.5% Muslims in all Pakistan and in Indonesia there are 87.2% People Muslims according to the Total population of this country.

1. Indonesia


This is the World 1st Country where is a big amount of Muslims are alive. There are 87.2% of Muslims in this Country that's are 229000000 Muslims of total Population.
Indonesia is the world's largest island country in the world and 14th largest country by land area. Its total population is 273523.615.

2. Pakistan

Pakistan is a World 2nd most populated Country of Muslims. There are 96.5% Muslims in All countries. Pakistan is a country in South Asia. It is the world's fifth-most populous country with a population exceeding 212.2 Million. It has a 200400000 Muslim Population of total Population.

3. Bangladesh

World 3rd Most Populated Muslim Country. it is the 8th most populated country in the world with a population exceeding 161 million people. The population of 90.4% of the Muslims is alive here and the total Muslim in this country is 153700000.

4. Nigeria


Nigeria the World 4th Muslim Country where is 49.6% of People are Muslim and their population is 206139.589. It has 36 Stats. There are 99000000 Muslims in all Country and 51.4% are other religions.

5. Egypt


Officially the Arab Republic of Egypt is a 5th Largest Muslim Populated Country. in Egypt, there is a Total of 87500000 Muslims and these became 92.35% of  102334.404 Total population.

6. Iran


Iran is a Top 7th Muslim country in the world where 82500000 Muslims Are inhabited. Which come become 99.4% of Total Population. The total population of Iran is 83992.949 and 0.6% of People are Other Regions. This Country also called Persia, and officially the Islamic Republic of Iran. This is the World 18th most populous country in the world.

7. Turkey


Turkey is a Muslim country in the middle east and this is an 8th large country in the world by the population of Muslims. About 79850000 are inhabited in turkey and these are the 99.2% of 84339.067 Total Population. It extends to the Balkans in southeastern Europe. The total area of ​​the country is 814,578 square kilometers (314,510 square miles).

8. Algeria


Algeria is a Muslim 9th Country in the world and it called officially the People's Democratic Republic of Algeria. There Language is French and There are 99% of Muslims are inhabited. With an area of 2,381,741 square kilometers (919,595 sq mi), Algeria is the 10th largest country in the world.
In 2020 There are 41240913 Muslims are inhabited of 43851.044 Total Population.

9. Sudan


With an area of 1,886,068 km2 (728,215 sq mi) Sudan is a World 15th Largest country in the world.
Sudan is an Arab country and it is a 10th Largest Muslim population country. There are 97% Muslims and in 2020 there are 39585777 Muslims are inhabited of the total population.

List of Muslim Countries in the World


NoCountry
Name
Muslim
Population
Total
Population
Muslim %
01Indonesia229,000,000273,523,61587.20%
02Pakistan200,400,000220,892,34096.50%
03Bangladesh153,700,000164,689,38390.40%
04Nigeria99,000,000206,139,58949.60%
05Egypt87,500,000102,334,40492.35%
06Iran82,500,00083,992,94999.40%
07Turkey79,850,00084,339,06799.20%
08Algeria41,240,91343,851,04499.00%
09Sudan39,585,77743,849,26097.00%
10Iraq38,465,86440,222,49395.70%
11Morocco37,930,98936,910,56099.00%
12Afghanistan34,836,01438,928,34699.60%
13Saudi Arabia31,878,00034,813,87197.10%
14Yemen27,784,49829,825,96499.10%
15Uzbekistan26,550,00033,469,20396.50%
16Niger21,101,92624,206,64498.30%
17Mali17,508,39820,250,83395.00%
18Syria16,700,00017,500,65893.00%
19Malaysia16,318,35532,365,99961.30%
20Senegal15,112,72116,743,92796.10%
21Kazakhstan13,158,67218,776,70770.20%
22Burkina Faso12,141,76920,903,27361.50%
23Tunisia11,190,00011,818,61999.80%
24Somalia10,978,00015,893,22299.80%
25Guinea10,563,17113,132,79589.10%
26Jordan10,165,57710,203,13497.20%
27Azerbaijan9,735,07410,139,17796.90%
28Chad9,183,20716,425,86458.00%
29Tajikistan7,621,7009,537,64596.70%
30Libya6,551,8716,871,29297.00%
31Sierra Leone6,067,7067,976,98378.60%
32Turkmenistan4,830,0006,031,20093.30%
33Kyrgyzstan4,679,4366,524,19580.00%
34United Arab Emirates4,615,0819,890,40276.00%
35Mauritania3,840,4294,649,65899.8%
36Lebanon3,519,7436,825,44557.70%
37Oman2,427,0005,106,62685.90%
38Kuwait2,175,6844,270,57174.60%
39Albania1,797,6452,877,79758.80%
40Qatar1,566,7862,881,05377.50%
41Bahrain1,063,2391,701,57573.70%
42Djibouti857,496988,00097.00%
43Western Sahara597,633599,33999.40%
44Maldives386,193540,54498.40%
45Brunei355,045437,47978.80%
46Mayotte253,439272,81597.00%

Post a Comment

0 Comments